Gamezebo.Com - Info gamezebo.com

gamezebo.com receives about 7,950 unique visitors and 10,335 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,569.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamezebo.com is ranked number 67,945 in the world and 0.00159% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.209.174.

About - gamezebo.com

Video game news, information, editorials and reviews website geared towards mobile games.
Gamezebo is your source for mobile and PC game reviews, walkthroughs, strategy guides, cheats and tips. Find the games you need to play at Gamezebo.com!
How did gamezebo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamezebo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
238,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,335 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00159% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.0%41.5%28501
United Kingdom 7.2%6.6%31421
Canada 4.2%3.8%28228
Italy 2.9%3.1%48132
India 2.6%2.5%91488
Netherlands 2.6%2.2%27700
France 2.1%1.7%83789
Australia 2.0%1.6%39099
Germany 1.8%1.7%121009
Spain 1.6%1.5%76352
Belgium 1.3%1.1%32346
Indonesia 1.3%3.1%33497
Singapore 1.2%1.1%24922
Poland 1.1%1.8%53409
Brazil 0.9%0.8%103950
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%32961
South Africa 0.9%0.7%41749
Norway 0.9%0.7%26460
Philippines 0.9%1.1%21713
Hungary 0.8%0.6%24465
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%43017
Romania 0.7%0.8%35952
Portugal 0.7%0.7%31354
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%29090
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%240269
Mexico 0.6%0.6%85022

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamezebo.com
99.72%99.40%1.2
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamezebo.com
Domain:
  gamezebo.com
Rank:
  21,515
Organic Keywords:
  110,919
Organic Traffic:
  78,583
Organic Cost:
  $79,498.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,425
Total Backlinks:
  79,617
Follow Links:
  40,342
Nofollow Links:
  39,275
Referring Domains:
  4,449
Referring IPs:
  4,675

How socially engaged is gamezebo.com?

Facebook:
  307
Google +:
  1,700
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  5,765
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much gamezebo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$65.53
Monthly Revenue:
$1,965.90
Yearly Revenue:
$23,918.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,289$49.20
United Kingdom 682$4.25
Canada 393$2.75
Australia 165$1.25
Netherlands 227$1.16
Italy 320$1.12
Germany 176$0.85
France 176$0.83
Belgium 114$0.56
India 258$0.41
Indonesia 320$0.39
Norway 72$0.38
Singapore 114$0.34
Poland 186$0.34
South Africa 72$0.32
Malaysia 72$0.22
Philippines 114$0.18
Spain 155$0.17
Portugal 72$0.16
Brazil 83$0.15
Hungary 62$0.13
Russian Federation 62$0.13
Romania 83$0.10
Pakistan 62$0.07
Mexico 62$0.06
Venezuela 52$0.03

How much money do gamezebo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$362.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,414.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
50,563
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
615,183
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 772$8.86
Canada 98$0.69
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Australia 33$0.25
Germany 51$0.25
Indonesia 186$0.23
Netherlands 39$0.20
Italy 54$0.19
India 72$0.12
Poland 61$0.11
Singapore 33$0.10
France 19$0.09
Norway 14$0.08
Belgium 14$0.07
Hungary 16$0.03
Portugal 15$0.03
Spain 29$0.03
Pakistan 20$0.02
Romania 17$0.02
Malaysia 6$0.02
Philippines 8$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Venezuela 2$0.00

How much is gamezebo.com worth?

Website Value:
$40,569.59

Where is gamezebo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.209.174
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.209.174

How fast does gamezebo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2025 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://gamezebo.com/wp-content/themes/gamezebo/_inc/modernizr.custom.19527.js?ver=4.7.5
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/themes/gamezebo/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.6.1
http://gamezebo.com/wp-content/themes/gamezebo/styles.min.css?ver=1.2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://csm2waycm-atl.netmng.com/cm (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/themes/gamezebo/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ad.lkqd.net/vpaid/formats.js?pid=216&sid=144427&tagqa=&apt=auto&volume=0&render=&controls=true&support=&***=inbanner&placement=&pageurl=&tracki=%2F%2Fad.kixer.com%2Fad%2Fview%2Fv.1_i.1.1502408655.7409.10014226.51942_s.5671_a.717_t.5791711_au.2&trackc=&c1=5791711.US.Android.phone&c2=5671&c3=1071&rnd=68443283&videourl=&m= (3 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/vpaid/formats.js?pid=216&sid=295241&tagqa=&apt=auto&volume=0&render=&controls=true&support=&***=inbanner&placement=&pageurl=&tracki=%2F%2Fad.kixer.com%2Fad%2Fview%2Fv.1_i.1.1502408655.7409.10014226.51942_s.5671_a.717_t.7023144_au.2&trackc=&c1=7023144.US.Android.phone&c2=5671&c3=1533&rnd=78392879&videourl=&m= (3 minutes)
https://ad.lkqd.net/vpaid/vpaid.js?fusion=1.1 (3 minutes)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/352fc42ecef78c50422d9ed97d326236?s=60&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/c786d615d9c48b929a02ad8645f28719?s=60&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/2404070014e8d2325442d033b0add478?s=60&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/e6c2a5d73a9d19907faed7e20bf471b4?s=60&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/e87f6dbdfea7f4fea3db7cee82***b0bd?s=60&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/mediafile/blocking_regex (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/K7EFDOWYZNGWDHJGEIKJG2/O5AIIUCXJJGUNLGSDYKRI5/FUAKMWPOWBHEPEXWGRY2VU.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/hb-lite.min.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/halfstar.png (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/big_fish_games/gummy_drop_android_us_593df8e4220d5.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/big_fish_games/jackpot_city_slots_android_58fad83535b28.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/credit_karma/credit_karma_5847b34e43d76.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/flaregames/zombie_gunship_survival_android_5949709d9***77.png (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/iwin-gamezebo/loader.js (4 hours)
https://creative.lkqd.net/psa/adc_cpr_save_300x250.jpg (8.3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 96.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/IMG_0064-e1501533509252-1024x579.png could save 74.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://creative.lkqd.net/psa/adc_cpr_save_300x250.jpg could save 10KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/DEFENOID_Feature-1024x576.jpg could save 5.5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1946505558800939556 could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezebo.com/wp-content/themes/gamezebo/images/new/gamezebo-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/c786d615d9c48b929a02ad8645f28719?s=60&d=mm&r=g could save 756B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/2404070014e8d2325442d033b0add478?s=60&d=mm&r=g could save 706B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/e87f6dbdfea7f4fea3db7cee82***b0bd?s=60&d=mm&r=g could save 683B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/e6c2a5d73a9d19907faed7e20bf471b4?s=60&d=mm&r=g could save 586B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/352fc42ecef78c50422d9ed97d326236?s=60&d=mm&r=g could save 585B (28% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 32.8KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://ad.kixer.com/ad/5671?gmt_offset=-420&canonical_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.gamezebo.com%2F&width=412&height=732 could save 31.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=184503&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fad.kixer.com%2Fad%2Fuser_match.php%3Fkixer_user_id%3D1502408655.6893.10014226.56073%26buyeruid%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/" class="headeLogo">#1 in Game Rev…oughs and Tips</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…6367%26g_li%3D" class="rhtitleline1">Small Business Phone System</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">Find Best Smal…eals &amp; Offers.</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…6367%26g_li%3D" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">usdealsteals.c…Business/Phone</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam….com/tag/moba/">MOBA</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…category/play/">Play</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…/walkthroughs/">Walkthroughs, Tips, Cheats</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…egory/reviews/">Reviews</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://kixer.com">Kixer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamezebo.com/ could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/News and Reviews

What sites are related to gamezebo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 61874
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.2.31 (Amazon)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Pingback: http://www.gamezebo.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 07:24:35 GMT
X-Varnish: 111866479
Via: 1.1 varnish, 1.1 070e01c23956c4513862a0e7487faced.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 58777
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: K2_aXnkyBaZ7n97UCjZjBEwGsUQMt7wf1xPMKwcv6IsElsAwSyVdUg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 60
Mname ns-1990.awsdns-56.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.222.209.149 60
A 52.222.209.222 60
A 52.222.209.168 60
A 52.222.209.208 60
A 52.222.209.125 60
A 52.222.209.166 60
A 52.222.209.172 60
A 52.222.209.174 60
NS ns-813.awsdns-37.net 3587
NS ns-1132.awsdns-13.org 3587
NS ns-122.awsdns-15.com 3587
NS ns-1990.awsdns-56.co.uk 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: gamezebo.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: iWin Ops
Registrant Organization: iWin, Inc
Name Server: NS-1990.AWSDNS-56.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-813.AWSDNS-37.NET
Name Server: NS-122.AWSDNS-15.COM
Name Server: NS-1132.AWSDNS-13.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=gamezebo.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GAMEZEBO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 163885863_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-01T12:28:07Z
Creation Date: 2005-05-31T19:07:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-31T19:07:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1132.AWSDNS-13.ORG
Name Server: NS-122.AWSDNS-15.COM
Name Server: NS-1990.AWSDNS-56.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-813.AWSDNS-37.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-10T23:44:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamezebo.com widget